Related Artists

Poco


Seals & Crofts


Tommy Roe


Manfred Mann


Johnny Nash


Tommy James & The Shondells


England Dan & John Ford Coley


Loggins & Messina


Rick Nelson


Sonny & Cher

Lobo


Home > Music > L > Lobo


Birth Name: Roland Kent LaVoie
Born: 1943/07/31
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 1961–present
Genres: Pop, Country, Folk

Roland Kent Lavoie, better known by the stage name Lobo (born July 31, 1943), is an American singer-songwriter who was successful in the early 1970s, scoring several U.S. Top 10 hits, including "Me and You and a Dog Named Boo," "I'd Love You to Want Me" and "Don't Expect Me To Be Your Friend."

Music:
Listen to Lobo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Me And You And A Dog Named Boo
On: Best Of Lobo
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Expect Me To Be Your Friend
On: Best Of Lobo
$1.29 Buy Song
Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love
On: Best Of Lobo
$1.29 Buy Song
Holdin' On For Dear Love
On: Best Of Lobo
$1.29 Buy Song
You're All I Ever Need
On: Best Of Lobo
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>