Related Artists

Pleasure P


Bobby Valentino


Marques Houston


Miguel


Pretty Ricky


Tank


Donell Jones


Jeremih


J. Holiday


Tyrese

Lloyd


Home > Music > L > Lloyd


Birth Name: Lloyd Polite
Born: 1986/01/03
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B

Lloyd Polite, Jr. (born January 3, 1986), better known by his stage name Lloyd is an American contemporary R&B singer, who experienced as a member of the group N-Toon before embarking on a solo career in 2004. In 2004, he released his solo debut single/album, "Southside" which featured Ashanti, which quickly charted on the Billboard Hot 100, and became a top thirty hit. His second album, "Street Love," was released on March 13, 2007. It featured top-ten and twenty hit "You" and "Get It Shawty". His third album, "Lessons in Love", give the singer his second top ten Billboard 200 album. Lloyd's career received a boost by being featured in the second single of Young Money's top-ten U.S. hit ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lloyd
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Caught Up
On: R.U.L.E. (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Where I'm From
On: R.U.L.E. (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Caught Up
On: R.U.L.E. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Where I'm From
On: R.U.L.E. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Playa Like
On: From Nothin' To Somethin' (Bonus Track) (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
Lloyd
View All Pictures >>


Videos: