Brian Littrell Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > L > Littrell, Brian > Biography


Birth Name: Brian Thomas Littrell
Born: 1975/02/20
Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Pop, CCM

Brian Thomas Littrell (born February 20, 1975) is an American singer-songwriter, best known as a member of the Backstreet Boys. In the late 1990s and early 2000s his participation in the Backstreet Boys catapulted him into super-stardom as the band sold over 100 million records worldwide. He is also a contemporary Christian recording artist and released a solo album, ''Welcome Home'', in 2006.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z