Related Artists

Bill Anderson


Burl Ives


Jim Reeves


Barbara Mandrell


Roger Miller


Boxcar Willie


Bobby Bare


Buck Owens


Waylon Jennings


Faron Young

Little Jimmy Dickens


Home > Music > L > Little Jimmy Dickens


Birth Name: James Cecil Dickens
Born: 1920/12/19
Birth Place: Bolt, West Virginia, United States
Years Active: late 1930s - Present
Genres: Country

James Cecil Dickens (born December 19, 1920), better known as Little Jimmy Dickens, is an American country music singer famous for his humorous novelty songs, his small size, 4'11" (150 cm), and his rhinestone-studded outfits. He has been a member of the Grand Ole Opry for 60 years and is a member of the Country Music Hall of Fame.

Music:
Listen to Little Jimmy Dickens
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
A-Sleepin' At The Foot Of The Bed
On: Bluegrass Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Salty Boogie
On: Hillibilly Boogie!
$0.99 Buy Song
Rockin' With Red
On: Out There: Wild & Wondrous Roots Of Rock 'N' …
$0.99 Buy Song
May The Bird Of Paradise Fly Up Your Nose
On: 100 Funny Favorites
$0.99 Buy Song
Wedding
On: Great Country Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>