Related Artists

Doris Troy

Connie Francis

Herman's Hermits

The Shirelles

Chubby Checker

Brenda Lee

Wilson Pickett

The Everly Brothers

The Crystals

The Four Seasons

Little Eva

Home > Music > L > Little Eva

Birth Name: Eva Narcissus Boyd
Born: 1943/06/29
Birth Place: Belhaven, North Carolina, United States
Died: 2003/04/10
Years Active: 1962-2001 (singer)
Genres: Pop, R&B

Eva Narcissus Boyd (June 29, 1943 – April 10, 2003), known by the stage name of Little Eva (after a character from ''Uncle Tom's Cabin''), was an American pop singer.

Listen to Little Eva
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: The Locomotion
On: Karaoke Pop: The Locomotion
$0.99 Buy Song
Swingin' On A Star
On: The Greatest Rock 'n' Roll Hits (The Greatest…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Loco Motion
On: Bubble Gum Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
The Loco-Motion
On: Sugar Sugar - Party Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
The Loco-Motion
On: A Gold Collection Of Pop Classics
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>