Related Artists

Cascada


Kaskade


BT


Agnes


Sugababes


Armin Van Buuren


Paul Oakenfold


Tiësto


Example


Dizzee Rascal

Little Boots


Home > Music > L > Little Boots


Birth Name: Victoria Christina Hesketh
Born: 1984/05/04
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Electropop, Synthpop, Dance-pop

Little Boots (born Victoria Christina Hesketh, May 4, 1984) is an English electropop singer-songwriter and DJ. Her stage name comes from a nickname given to her by a friend, a reference to her unusually small feet. As a musician, Little Boots sings and plays the piano, keyboards, synthesiser, Stylophone and a Japanese electronic instrument called Tenori-on. Little Boots debuted in 2005 as the lead singer of the electronic band Dead Disco. The group disbanded in 2008 after releasing four singles in the United Kingdom. Little Boots’ solo debut album, “Hands,” was released in June 2009. It reached #5 on the U.K. Albums chart and was certified gold by the British Phonographic Industry. The... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Little Boots
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Meddle (Ebola Remix)
On: Arecibo
$0.99 Buy Song
Stuck On Repeat
On: Arecibo
$0.99 Buy Song
Meddle
On: Arecibo
$0.99 Buy Song
Stuck On Repeat (Fake Blood Remix)
On: Arecibo
$0.99 Buy Song
New In Town
On: Jennifer's Body: Music From The Original Moti…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
Little_Boots
View All Pictures >>