Related Artists

Shirley Murdock


Michel'le


Meli'sa Morgan


Keith Washington


Rene & Angela


Regina Belle


Phyllis Hyman


Angela Bofill


Quincy Jones


Surface

Lisa Fischer


Home > Music > L > Lisa Fischer


Birth Name: Lisa Melonie Fischer
Born: 1958/12/01
Birth Place: New York, United States
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: R&B, Rock, Pop, Electronic Dance Music, Soul, Freestyle

Lisa Fischer is an American R&B singer and songwriter. She rose to fame in 1991 with her debut album ''So Intense'', which produced the Grammy Award winning hit single "How Can I Ease the Pain". Known for her high notes, which extends into the whistle register, Fischer has been recognized as one of the most successful session vocalists of the era. She has sung back-up for a number of famous artists, including Luther Vandross and the Rolling Stones.

Music:
Listen to Lisa Fischer
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
So Tender
On: So Intense
$0.99 Buy Song
Send The Message Of Love
On: So Intense
$0.99 Buy Song
Chain Of Broken Hearts
On: So Intense
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Goodbye
On: So Intense
$0.99 Buy Song
Some Girls
On: So Intense
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>