Lindstrøm


Home > Music > L > Lindstrøm


Birth Name: Hans-Peter Lindstrøm
Born: 1973/02/16
Birth Place: Stavanger, Norway
Years Active: 2003—present
Genres: Electronic Music

Hans-Peter Lindstrøm (born 16 February 1973) is a Norwegian producer who works under the name Lindstrøm. He often collaborates with fellow producer Prins Thomas (together constituting the musical group Lindstrøm & Prins Thomas). Lindstrøm won a Spellemannsprisen in 2008 for ''Where You Go I Go Too''. He released a DJ mix album for the Late Night Tales compilation series on Azuli Records on 9 July 2007.

Music:
Listen to Lindstrøm
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Limitations
On: Untitled EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Thermometer Dropping
On: Untitled EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Oops...Wrong Number
On: Untitled EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Fast & Delirious
On: Untitled EP
$0.99 Buy Song
There's A Drink In My Bedroom And I Need A Ho…
On: There's A Drink In My Bedroom And I Need A Ho…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>