Related Artists

Haystak


Mario Winans


Do Or Die


Mr. Sancho


Bizzy Bone


Mr. Shadow


NB Ridaz


Silkk The Shocker


Tru


Lil' Flip

Lil Zane


Home > Music > L > Lil Zane


Birth Name: Zane Copeland Jr.
Born: 1982/07/11
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 1999 - present
Genres: Southern Rap

Zane Copeland, Jr. (born July 11, 1982), better known as Lil' Zane, is a rapper born in Yonkers, New York and raised in Atlanta, Georgia. He is best known for his debut album ''Young World: The Future'', released in 2000, which featured the single "Callin' Me" featuring 112. Zane has been in several movies, including Cuttin' da Mustard, A Day in the Life, Motives, The Fighting Temptations, Dr. Dolittle 2, and Finding Forrester. In 2003, Copeland released ''The Big Zane Theory''. In 2005-2007 Zane was working on his latest album, ''Tha Return''. The album was released on February 26, 2008.

Music:
Listen to Lil Zane
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Top Down
On: Young World: The Future (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
M.O.N.E.Y
On: Young World: The Future (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Callin' Me
On: Young World: The Future (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
What Must I Do
On: Young World: The Future (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Die Famous
On: Young World: The Future (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
Lil_Zane
View All Pictures >>