Related Artists

Drake


Hell Rell


Birdman


T.I.


Styles P


DJ Khaled


G-Unit


The Diplomats


Cam'Ron


2Pac

Lil Wayne


Home > Music > L > Lil Wayne


Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
Born: 1982/09/27
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982) in New Orleans, Louisiana, better known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American rapper. At age of nine, Lil Wayne joined Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label, and half of the duo, The B.G.'z, with B.G. In 1997, Lil Wayne joined the group Hot Boys, which also included rappers Juvenile, B.G., and Turk. Hot Boys would release three albums, “Get It How U Live!” in 1997, “Guerrilla Warfare” in 1999, and “Let 'Em Burn” in 2003. In 1998, Lil Wayne appeared on the hit single “Back That Azz Up” by fellow Hot Boys rapper Juvenile, which reached #18 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #5 on the Hot R&B/Hi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil Wayne
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
26's
On: Powerballin' (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Shorty Bounce (Sample)
On: Errtime (From The Soundtrack To 'The Longest …
$0.99 Buy Song
Talk Like A Hustler
On: Snowman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Freestyle
On: Snowman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
You Don't Know Us
On: Snowman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
Lil_Wayne
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2013 2014 BET Awards
2013 BET Awards 2014
2012 2012 MTV Video Music Awards
2012 Clear Channel's iHeartRadio Music Festival
2012 The 2013 Billboard Music Awards
2012 VMAs
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome