Related Artists

Mr. Sancho


Mr. Knightowl


Frost


Mr. Capone-E


Lil Cuete


Mr. Lil One


Slow Pain


Mr. Shadow


Juan Gotti


Conejo

Lil Rob


Home > Music > L > Lil Rob


Birth Name: Roberto Flores
Born: 1975/09/01
Birth Place: San Diego, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1992— present
Genres: Hip Hop

Roberto Flores (born September 23, 1975), best known by his stage name Lil Rob, is a Mexican American rapper, actor, and music producer. Flores was born in San Diego, California, and grew up in the La Colonia area of Eden Gardens, a Hispanic neighborhood near Solana Beach, California. In the early 1990s, he began performing under the name Lil Rob and the Brown Crowd, and recorded a single titled "Oh What a Night in the 619." Though it didn't chart, it was later featured on his 1997 debut album “Crazy Life,” with the title shortened to "Oh What a Night." During his career, Lil Rob has collaborated with fellow Chicano rappers Mr. Shadow, Mr. Sancho, and OG Spanish Fly, and mainstream art... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil Rob
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ever Lasting Bass (feat. Royal T & Mr. Shadow…
On: The Best Of Lil Rob, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Natural High (Remix)
On: The Best Of Lil Rob, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Exclusive Track (feat. Mr. Sancho & Bandit)
On: The Best Of Lil Rob, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
I Like The Way You Love Me
On: The Best Of Lil Rob, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Oldie (feat. Mr. Sancho & OG Spanish Fly)
On: The Best Of Lil Rob, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>