Related Artists

Dem Franchize Boyz


Lil Jon


Ying Yang Twins


YoungBloodz


Trick Daddy


Lil' Scrappy


Lil' Flip


Yung Joc


Chingy


Mike Jones

Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz


Home > Music > L > Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz


Birth Name: Jonathan Mortimer Smith
Born: 1971/01/27
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Crunk, Hip Hop

Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz is an Atlanta based American rap group featuring music producer, rapper, and occasional disc jockey Jonathan Mortimer Smith (born January 27, 1971), better known by his stage name Lil Jon. The group signed to the Atlanta-based Mirror Image Records and were distributed by Ichiban Records. In 1997, Lil' Jon & the East Side Boyz debuted with “Get Crunk, Who U Wit: Da Album.” It included singles "Who U Wit?" and "Shawty Freak a Lil' Sumthin'", the latter of which came out in 1998. Both singles charted on the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart at #70 and #62 respectively. Under BME Recordings, the group followed in 2000 with “We Still Crunk,” and scored a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Shake That Monkey
On: Married To The Game (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Rep Yo City
On: The Ballatician: Grit & Grind (Parental Advis…
$0.99 Buy Song
Ooh Big Momma
On: Big Momma's House: Music From The Motion Pict…
$0.99 Buy Song
Anybody Can Get It
On: Breakin News (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Here We Go (Remix)
On: Too $hort Mixtapes, Vol.1: Nation Riders (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>