Related Artists

Dem Franchize Boyz


Ying Yang Twins


8Ball & MJG


Pastor Troy


YoungBloodz


Mike Jones


Lil' Scrappy


Trick Daddy


Ludacris


Lil' Flip

Lil Jon


Home > Music > L > Lil Jon


Birth Name: Jonathan Mortimer Smith
Born: 1971/01/27
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Crunk, Hip Hop

Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz is an Atlanta based American rap group featuring music producer, rapper, and occasional disc jockey Jonathan Mortimer Smith (born January 27, 1971), better known by his stage name Lil Jon. The group signed to the Atlanta-based Mirror Image Records and were distributed by Ichiban Records. In 1997, Lil' Jon & the East Side Boyz debuted with “Get Crunk, Who U Wit: Da Album.” It included singles "Who U Wit?" and "Shawty Freak a Lil' Sumthin'", the latter of which came out in 1998. Both singles charted on the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart at #70 and #62 respectively. Under BME Recordings, the group followed in 2000 with “We Still Crunk,” and scored a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil Jon
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Yall Aint Ready
On: Put Yo Hood Up (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Uhh Ohh
On: Put Yo Hood Up (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Put Yo Hood Up
On: Put Yo Hood Up (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bia' Bia'
On: Put Yo Hood Up (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bia' Bia' Check In
On: Put Yo Hood Up (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>