Related Artists

Lil' Keke


DJ Screw


Chamillionaire


Paul Wall


Slim Thug


Mike Jones


Do Or Die


Trae


Pimp C


Three 6 Mafia

Lil Flip


Home > Music > L > Lil Flip


Birth Name: Wesley Eric Weston, Jr.
Born: 1981/03/03
Birth Place: Cloverland, Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2000 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Wesley "Eric" Weston, Jr. (born March 3, 1981), better known by his stage name Lil' Flip, is an American rapper. His debut album "Undaground Legend" was released by Columbia/LOUD Records. The album debuted at #12 on the Billboard 200 with 68,000 copies sold in the first week released. The album was certified Platinum in December 2002. "U Gotta Feel Me" is his most successful album to date. The album debuted at #4 on the Billboard 200 chart with 198,000 copies sold in the first week released, becoming Lil' Flip's highest charting album to date. The first single "Game Over (Flip) ," reached number 8 on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs charts and number 15 on the Billboard Hot 100. The follow-... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil Flip
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's About To Go Down
On: Purple World (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Like A Pimp
On: Mississippi-The Album
$1.29 Buy Song
What Ya'll Wanna Do (Feat. C-Note & David Ban…
On: Undaground Legend (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Way We Ball
On: Undaground Legend (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
What I Been Through (Feat. Lil' Ron & Big T)
On: Undaground Legend (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
Lil_Flip
View All Pictures >>