Lil Fizz


Home > Music > L > Lil Fizz


Birth Name: Dreux Pierre Frédéric
Born: 1985/11/26
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Lil' Fizz (born Dreux Pierre Frédéric on November 26, 1985) is an American rapper and actor. He was best known for being the youngest member of the boy band quartet, B2K. His debut album, ''Payday'', was released on July 17, 2007 on iTunes as a digital download release. He has now reconnected with former B2K member J-Boog and together they have launched a new record label, Popular Entertainment. Under Popular Ent. they released a 5 song EP entitled "Nightlife", which is currently available for digital download on iTunes. He also played a mini-role as Taye in the Fox network sitcom ''The War at Home''.

Photos:

Lil_Fizz
Lil_Fizz
Lil_Fizz
Lil_Fizz
Lil_Fizz
Lil_Fizz


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Lil Fizz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Beds (Album Version)
On: Payday-Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Go Hard (Album Version)
On: Payday-Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
What It Do (Album Version)
On: Payday-Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Car Wash (Album Version)
On: Payday-Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Got Swag (Album Version)
On: Payday-Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
L.O.V.E U (Album Version)
On: Payday-Ep
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>