Related Artists

Gudda Gudda


V.I.C.


Dorrough


Dolla


Soulja Boy Tell Em


2 Pistols


Trillville


Mack 10


Shawty Lo


Big Moe

Lil' Wil


Home > Music > L > Lil' Wil


Birth Name: Wilbert Martin
Born: 1987/06/25
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Rap

Wil Martin was born March 25, 1987 in New Orleans, Louisiana and is a rap artist known by his stage name, Lil’ Wil. Lil’ Wil was born into a musical family, with both of his parents playing various musical instruments and incorporating music into Wil’s everyday experience. A move to Dallas, Texas at the age of 11 exposed Wil to the Dallas underground rap and hip-hop music scene. By the age of 16 he was writing his own rhymes and rapping for friends and family. In high school he formed the group, Money High and was introduced to the work of DJ Toomp. 2006 saw Lil’ Wil involved in a project with the Rally Boys, calling themselves, Yung Rally, which lead Wil to a collaboration with the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil' Wil
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
My Dougie (Feat. LIL Wil)
On: Cup Of Drank 7 (Screwed & Chopped)
$0.99 Buy Song
Birthday Suite
On: Gangsters & Strippers (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
When We Lean 'N Roc
On: King Kong Kotton (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dolla$, TX
On: Dolla$, TX (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Money On My Mind
On: Dolla$, TX (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>