Related Artists

K. Michelle


Miguel


Kandi


Yo Gotti


Ace Hood


Roscoe Dash


Drake


Souljaboy


Red Café


J. Cole

Lil' Twist


Home > Music > L > Lil' Twist


Birth Name: Christopher Lynn Moore
Born: 1993/01/11
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2010-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Christopher Lynn Moore was born January 11, 1993 in Dallas, Texas and is a rap artist known by his stage name Lil Twist. Alongside his younger brother Lil Za, another aspiring rapper artist, Lil Twist is best known for his association with Justin Bieber. He released his first single, “The Texas Twist,” in 2003 when he was 10 years old. He was signed to Young Money Records after Lil Wayne saw him perform in 2007. In 2009 he released two mixtapes “The Yearbook” and “Class President.” Another mixtape, “The Takeover,” followed in 2010. His mixtapes continued in 2011 with “The Golden Child and in 2012 with “3 Weeks in Miami” which was a collaboration with Khalil. Lil Twist... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil' Twist
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Pretty Girl
On: All Around The World
$1.29 Buy Song
Turn't Up (Explicit Version)
On: Turn't Up (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
New Money (Edited Version)
On: New Money (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
New Money (Explicit Version)
On: New Money (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
My Girl (Remix)
On: My Girl (Remix)
$1.29 Buy Song
Love Affair (Edited Version)
On: Love Affair (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist
Lil'_Twist