Lil' Romeo Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > L > Lil' Romeo > Biography


Birth Name: Percy Romeo Miller, Jr.
Born: 1989/08/19
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Percy Romeo Miller, Jr. (born August 19, 1989 in New Orleans, Louisiana) better known by his stage name Romeo (previously Lil' Romeo), is an American entertainer, actor, and basketball player. He is the son of entertainment mogul and entrepreneur Master P and nephew of C-Murder and Silkk the Shocker. He has so far released five studio albums and two compilation albums. His sixth album ''Get Low LP'' was released on March 3, 2009. He attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California. He was awarded a full athletic scholarship to play basketball at the University of Southern California.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z