Related Artists

Danity Kane


Baby Bash


V.I.C.


Unk


Huey


Bow Wow


Jordin Sparks


T-Pain


Sean Kingston


Cherish

Lil' Mama


Home > Music > L > Lil' Mama


Birth Name: Niatia Jessica Kirkland
Born: 1989/10/04
Birth Place: Harlem and Brooklyn, New York, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Niatia Jessica Kirkland was born October 4, 1989 in Harlem, New York and is a rap artist known as Lil Mama. Kirkland also rose to fame as a judge on the reality television show, “America's Best Dance Crew.” In 2006 Lil Mama signed a record deal with Jive Records. Her first studio album VYP (Voice of the Young People) was released in late April 2008. The album spawned four singles, "Lip Gloss,” “G-Slide (Tour Bus),” “Shawty Get Loose” and “What It Is (Strike a Pose).” The album debuted at #25 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. Since the release of her first album in 2008, Lil Mama has released the singles, “Dough Boy” featuring Mishon, “On & On & On” and “NYNYLALA... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil' Mama
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Oh No
On: Bleed Da Block Trilogy (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bad As Me
On: Fiyahouse Mixtape, Vol. 1 (Nyc)(Parental Advi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Gotta Go Deeper Skit
On: Vyp - Voice Of The Young People
$0.99 Buy Song
G-Slide (Tour Bus) (Radio Version)
On: Vyp - Voice Of The Young People
$0.99 Buy Song
What It Is (Strike A Pose)
On: Vyp - Voice Of The Young People
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
Lil'_Mama
View All Pictures >>