Related Artists

Lil' Romeo


B2K


Brooke Valentine


Sammie


Murphy Lee


3LW


B5

Lil' Bow Wow


Home > Music > L > Lil' Bow Wow


Birth Name: Shad Gregory Moss
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Shad Gregory Moss (born March 9, 1987) is an American rapper and actor. He released his debut album, ''Beware of Dog'', at age 13, then under the stage name Lil Bow Wow, which was given to him by one of his idols, Snoop Dogg. He carried the stage name with him until his 2003 album, ''Unleashed'', under simply Bow Wow (dropping the "Lil" from the name). Three more albums followed, ''Wanted'' in 2005, ''The Price of Fame'' in 2006 and ''New Jack City II'' in 2009. In 2007, he released the collaboration album ''Face Off'' with Omarion. Bow Wow made his first movie appearance was in ''All About the Benjamins'', in 2002 as a cameo. In the same year, Bow Wow made his debut as the lead role in, ''L... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil' Bow Wow
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jumpin', Jumpin' (Remix Extended Version)
On: This Is The Remix
$0.99 Buy Song
Irresistible (So So Def Remix)
On: This Is The Remix
$1.29 Buy Song
Where The Party At (11-01-01 Dupri Extended R…
On: Where The Party At (5-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bounce With Me
On: Big Momma's House: Music From The Motion Pict…
$0.99 Buy Song
Puppy Love (ReMarqable Remix)
On: So So Def Presents: Definition Of A Remix (Ed…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>