Related Artists

E.S.G.


Big Pokey


Big Moe


Lil' Keke


DJ Screw


Z-Ro


Big Tuck


Husalah


Luni Coleone


Boss Hogg Outlawz

Lil'O


Home > Music > L > Lil'O


Birth Name: Ore Magnus-Lawson
Born: 1976/05/20
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1990's - present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop

Lil' O is a southern rapper, born in Lagos, Nigeria and raised in Southwest Houston, Texas. He is an original member of DJ Screw's Screwed Up Click. He was also known as O or Da Fat Rat Wit Da Cheeze. His name references his height, at 5 feet tall. His father was a doctor and Lil’ O and his four brothers and one sister had a middle class upbringing. His mother died from ovarian cancer when Lil’ O was 13 and suddenly his father’s strict Nigerian upbringing began to chase him to rebellion. Soon after his mother’s death, Lil’ O began hanging in the streets with friends who were in the drug game, and he became addicted to the fast money that drug dealing brought in. â€... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lil'O
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Still Bodyrockin
On: Whut It Dew 2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Need Your Love
On: Southern Lean (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Takeover
On: Ounce-4-Ounce, Vol.1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Put It In The Air
On: Houston Ain't No Problem
$0.99 Buy Song
I Do
On: Houston Ain't No Problem
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>