Related Artists

The Mamas & The Papas


The Ventures


John Denver


Andy Williams


Barry Manilow


Cher


Peter, Paul & Mary


Slim Whitman


Louis Armstrong


Chuck Berry

Liberace


Home > Music > L > Liberace


Birth Name: Wladziu Valentino Liberace
Born: 1919/05/16
Birth Place: West Allis, Wisconsin, United States
Died: 1987/02/04
Years Active: 1936ā€“1986
Genres: Christian/Gospel, Instrumental, Jazz, Pop, Seasonal

Wladziu Valentino Liberace (May 16, 1919 ā€“ February 4, 1987), better known by only his last name Liberace , was a famous American entertainer and pianist. During the 1950sā€“1970s he was the highest paid entertainer in the world. Liberace studied at the Wisconsin Conservatory of Music.

Music:
Listen to Liberace
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fantasie Impromptu, Op. 66
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Warsaw Concerto
On: Liberace's Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Cement Mixer
On: Liberace's Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Johnson Rag
On: Liberace's Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Begin The Beguine
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Liberace


Videos: