Related Artists

Wes Montgomery

Grant Green

Lee Ritenour

Bob Baldwin

Joe Sample

Bob James

Bobbi Humphrey

Ronnie Laws

Walter Beasley

Grover Washington, Jr.

Ramsey Lewis

Home > Music > L > Lewis, Ramsey

Birth Name: Ramsey Emmanuel Lewis, Jr.
Born: 1935/05/27
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Years Active: 1956–present
Genres: Jazz, Jazz-funk, Pop

Ramsey Emmanuel Lewis, Jr. (born May 27, 1935) is an American jazz composer, pianist and radio personality. Ramsey Lewis has recorded over 80 albums and has received five gold records and three Grammy Awards so far in his career.

Listen to Ramsey Lewis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Respect The Architect
On: Jazzmatazz, Vol.II: The New Reality
$1.29 Buy Song
Sun Goddess
On: Sun Goddess
$0.99 Buy Song
Living For The City
On: Sun Goddess
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Song
On: Sun Goddess
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Sun Goddess
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>