Related Artists

Jason Mraz


Sugababes


Sara Bareilles


Jordin Sparks


OneRepublic


Sean Kingston


Natasha Bedingfield


Coldplay


Jonas Brothers


Jesse McCartney

Leona Lewis


Home > Music > L > Lewis, Leona


Birth Name: Leona Louise Lewis
Born: 1985/04/03
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Leona Louise Lewis (born April 3, 1985) is a British singer–songwriter. Lewis was a contestant in third season of the British television series “The X Factor,” which she won. Lewis is a multi-platinum selling artist and three time Grammy Award nominee. She was proclaimed Top New Artist by Billboard magazine in 2008. Her prize for winning The X Factor was a £1 million recording contract with Syco Records. Her first single, “A Moment Like This” was released and peaked at #1 in the United Kingdom and Ireland, becoming the fastest selling single ever by a female artist in the U.K. Her follow-up single, “Bleeding Love,” reached #1 in 34 countries, including the U.K., Japan, Germa... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Leona Lewis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Better In Time
On: Now That's What I Call Music, Vol.29
$0.99 Buy Song
L.O.V.E.U.
On: Best Kept Secret
$0.99 Buy Song
Dip Down Ft. Loot
On: Best Kept Secret
$0.99 Buy Song
Ready To Get Down
On: Best Kept Secret
$0.99 Buy Song
Private Party (Feat. Robert Allen)
On: Best Kept Secret
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
Lewis,_Leona
View All Pictures >>


Videos: