Related Artists

Dwele


Rahsaan Patterson


Koffee Brown


KeKe Wyatt


Amel Larrieux


Kindred The Family Soul


Kenny Lattimore


Hil St. Soul


Lalah Hathaway


Chico DeBarge

Glenn Lewis


Home > Music > L > Lewis, Glenn


Birth Name: Glen Ricketts
Born: 1975/03/13
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: R&B, Neo Soul

Glenn Lewis (born Glen Ricketts on March 13, 1975) is a Canadian R&B and neo soul singer-songwriter. Originally planning to pursue a career in animation as a teenager, Lewis instead decided to focus on music. His father was a member of the musical group Crack of Dawn. Lewis has cited Stevie Wonder as his biggest inspiration, and Lewis has often been compared to him because of the similarities in their tones.

Music:
Listen to Glenn Lewis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Simple Things
On: World Outside My Window
$0.99 Buy Song
Beautiful Eyes
On: World Outside My Window
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't You Forget It
On: World Outside My Window
$0.99 Buy Song
Something To See
On: World Outside My Window
$0.99 Buy Song
Lonely
On: World Outside My Window
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn
Lewis,_Glenn


Videos: