Related Artists

John Mayer


Joe Cocker


Florence & The Machine


Kenny Loggins


Big & Rich


Maroon 5


Celine Dion

Adam Levine


Home > Music > L > Levine, Adam


Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
Born: 1979/03/18
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Funk Rock, Pop Rock, Soul, Rhythm And Blues

Adam Levine (born Adam Noah Levine, March 18, 1979) is an American singer-songwriter and musician, best known as the front man and guitarist for the pop rock band Maroon 5. He is also a coach on the American talent show “The Voice.” Having met at Brentwood School in Los Angeles, his first band, Kara’s Flowers, released their first album entitled “The Fourth World” in 1997 as high school seniors. That same year the band appeared on an episode of “Beverly Hills, 90210.” The album had little success, and its only single, “Soap Disco,” failed commercially. Disappointed with the results of their album, the band members went their separate ways. Levine and guitar player Jesse Ca... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Adam Levine
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Stereo Hearts (Feat. Adam Levine)
On: The Papercut Chronicles II (Parental Advisory…
$1.29 Buy Song
My Life
On: My Life
$1.29 Buy Song
My Life
On: My Life
$1.29 Buy Song
Yolo
On: Yolo
$1.29 Buy Song
My Life (Feat. 50 Cent, Eminem & Adam Levine)…
On: Swangaz On Vogues Radio, Vol. 2 (Screwed & Ch…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
Levine,_Adam
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>