Related Artists

Slim


Bobby Valentino


Dwele


Solange


Amerie


LeToya


Day26


Q-Tip


Clipse


Marques Houston

Ryan Leslie


Home > Music > L > Leslie, Ryan


Birth Name: Anthony Ryan Leslie
Born: 1978/09/25
Birth Place: Harlem, New York
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Crossover R&B

Anthony Ryan Leslie (born September 25, 1978, in Washington, D.C.) is a Grammy nominated American record producer, multi-instrumentalist, rapper, entrepreneur, and singer. Founder of the media company NextSelection Lifestyle Group, Leslie has produced singles for a number of artists in a variety of genres ranging from R&B/Hip-Hop to Pop to Gospel. He released his self-titled debut album in February 2009 on Universal Motown. The album was entirely produced by Leslie. Three singles were released from the album, "Diamond Girl," "Addiction" (featuring Cassie and Fabolous) and "How It Was Supposed To Be." The album peaked at #9 on the Billboard U.S. Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and #35 on the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ryan Leslie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Used To Be
On: Used 2 Be
$0.99 Buy Song
Used To Be
On: Used 2 Be
$0.99 Buy Song
Used To Be (Instrumental)
On: Used 2 Be
$0.99 Buy Song
Like A Radio
On: Exit 13 (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Like A Radio
On: Exit 13 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan
Leslie,_Ryan


Videos: