Related Artists

Sharam


Axwell

Les Rythmes Digitales


Home > Music > L > Les Rythmes Digitales


Birth Name: Stuart David Price
Born: 1977/09/09
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: French House, Electro, Synthpop, Electroclash

Stuart Price (born 9 September 1977) is a British electronic musician, songwriter, and record producer whose remixing and production skills are in demand by artists including New Order, Madonna, Kylie Minogue, Take That, Missy Elliott, Scissor Sisters, The Killers, Pet Shop Boys, Brandon Flowers, Gwen Stefani, Seal, Keane and Frankmusik. His acts include British electronic pop/rock band ''Zoot Woman'' (with Adam Blake and Johnny Blake), ''Les Rythmes Digitales'', ''Paper Faces'', ''Man With Guitar'', ''Thin White Duke'', and the parodic French moniker ''Jacques Lu Cont'', though he actually grew up in Reading, England.

Music:
Listen to Les Rythmes Digitales
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sometimes
On: Off The Wall - Ten Years Of Wall Of Sound
$0.99 Buy Song
Dreamin'
On: Darkdancer
$1.29 Buy Song
Music Makes You Lose Control
On: Darkdancer
$1.29 Buy Song
Soft Machine
On: Darkdancer
$1.29 Buy Song
Hypnotise
On: Darkdancer
$1.29 Buy Song
Hey You What's That Sound?
On: Darkdancer
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>