Related Artists

Hank Snow


Faron Young


Ferlin Husky


Bill Anderson


Lefty Frizzell


Roy Clark


Donna Fargo


Ray Price


Bobby Bare


Floyd Cramer

Leroy Van Dyke


Home > Music > L > Leroy Van Dyke


Birth Name: Leroy Frank Van Dyke
Born: 1929/10/04
Birth Place: Mora, Missouri, U.S.
Years Active: 1956-present
Genres: Country

Leroy Frank Van Dyke (born October 4, 1929) is an American country music singer best known for his hits, "The Auctioneer" (1956) and "Walk On By" (1961).

Music:
Listen to Leroy Van Dyke-spm19588
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Walk On By
On: Leroy Van Dyke: The Extended Play Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
The Auctioneer
On: Leroy Van Dyke: The Extended Play Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
I Sat Back And Let It Happen
On: Leroy Van Dyke: The Extended Play Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Cloud
On: Leroy Van Dyke: The Extended Play Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
If A Woman Answers (Hang Up The Phone)
On: Leroy Van Dyke: The Extended Play Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Walk On By
On: American Beauty - A Country And Western Colle…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>