Related Artists

The Format


Frightened Rabbit


The Tallest Man On Earth


Matt Costa


Ben Kweller


Rogue Wave


Bon Iver


Regina Spektor


Pete Townshend


Belle & Sebastian

Sondre Lerche


Home > Music > L > Lerche, Sondre


Birth Name: Sondre Lerche Vaular
Birth Place: Bergen, Norway
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Pop, Indie Rock, Jazz

Sondre Lerche (born 5 September 1982) is a Norwegian singer, guitarist and songwriter. In 2000 he recorded and released his debut album, “Faces Down.” All songs on the album, which was produced by Norwegian producer H.P. Gundersen, were written by Lerche. He released the live/studio collection “Don't Be Shallow EP” the following year. In 2004 his second album, “Two Way Monologue,” was released, also produced by Gundersen. The album displayed more of Lerche's ability to span many different styles—from pop-like and upbeat tracks to more mellow or melodic tunes. In February 2006, “Duper Sessions” was released. A jazz album, “Duper Sessions,” was recorded in the fall of ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sondre Lerche
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Sure Look Swell
On: Duper Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
Lulu-vise
On: Duper Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
Everyone's Rooting For You
On: Duper Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
Minor Details
On: Duper Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
Across The Land
On: Duper Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre
Lerche,_Sondre