Related Artists

The O'Jays


Marvin Sease


Teddy Pendergrass


Kem


Bobby Womack


Switch


Shirley Murdock


Zapp & Roger


Al Green


L.T.D.

Lenny Williams


Home > Music > L > Lenny Williams


Birth Name: Leonard Charles Williams
Born: 1945/02/06
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Soul Music., R&B, Jazz

Lenny Williams (born Leonard Charles Williams, February 6, 1945, Little Rock, Arkansas) is an American singer known for his work in the R&B and soul music genres. During the 1970s, he was the lead vocalist for Tower of Power. As a soloist, he made several hit recordings, including "Cause I Love You" and "Choosing You".

Music:
Listen to Lenny Williams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Baby Come Back
On: Betty Wright: The Movie
$1.29 Buy Song
When I'm Dancin'
On: Good Times 5
$0.99 Buy Song
Mean It
On: Urban Soul Music In The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song
I Will Remember You
On: Urban Soul Music In The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song
My Best Friend
On: Urban Soul Music In The Movies
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>