Sean Lennon


Home > Music > L > Lennon, Sean


Birth Name: Sean Taro Ono Lennon
Born: 1975/10/09
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Years Active: 1991 - Present
Genres: Rock, Experimental Rock, Folk Rock, Alternative Rock, Indie Rock

Sean Lennon (born Sean Taro Ono Lennon, October 9, 1975) is an American musician and composer. He is the only child of John Lennon and Yoko Ono and the younger half-brother of Julian Lennon. His godfather is Sir Elton John. His parents kickstarted his musical career: his debut into the music world came at the age of five, reciting a story on his mother's 1981 album “Season of Glass.” From childhood into his teen years, Lennon continued to collaborate with his mother, contributing vocals and receiving production credit on her solo albums “It's Alright (I See Rainbows),” “Starpeace” and “Onobox.” At 16 Lennon co-wrote the song “All I Ever Wanted” with Lenny Kravitz for his... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sean Lennon
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Part One Of The Cowboy Trilogy
On: Into The Sun
$0.99 Buy Song
Wasted
On: Into The Sun
$0.99 Buy Song
Breeze
On: Into The Sun
$0.99 Buy Song
Sean's Theme
On: Into The Sun
$0.99 Buy Song
Mystery Juice
On: Into The Sun
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
Lennon,_Sean
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
2012-10-19 Alter Egos
0000-00-00 A Monster in Paris
1998-09-11 Free Tibet
1988-10-07 Imagine: John Lennon
1989-01-01 Moonwalker
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW