Related Artists

Harry Nilsson


Jackson Browne


George Harrison


John Lennon


The Mamas & The Papas


The Cars


Kajagoogoo


Ringo Starr


Belinda Carlisle


Cheap Trick

Julian Lennon


Home > Music > L > Lennon, Julian


Birth Name: John Charles Julian Lennon
Born: 1963/04/08
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Rock

John Charles Julian Lennon (born 8 April 1963) is the first son of John Lennon and a singer, songwriter and musician in his own right. He is the only child of Lennon's first marriage to Cynthia Powell, and his godfather was Beatles' manager Brian Epstein. He was named after John Lennon's late mother, Julia.

Music:
Listen to Julian Lennon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Valotte
On: Valotte
$1.29 Buy Song
O.K. For You
On: Valotte
$1.29 Buy Song
On The Phone
On: Valotte
$1.29 Buy Song
Space
On: Valotte
$1.29 Buy Song
Well I Don't Know
On: Valotte
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian
Lennon,_Julian


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>