Related Artists

Regina Spektor

Missy Higgins

The Veronicas

Little Boots


Yael Naïm

Charlotte Sometimes

Joshua Radin

A Fine Frenzy

James Morrison


Home > Music > L > Lenka

Birth Name: Lenka Kripac
Born: 1978/03/19
Birth Place: Sydney, Australia
Years Active: 2008-present
Genres: Pop, Indie Rock

Lenka (born Lenka Kripac) is an Australian singer and songwriter. As a teenager Lenka studied acting at the Australian Theater For Young People. Lenka starred in the Australian ABC-TV drama series “GP” as Vesna Kapek in the 1990s. She also hosted “Cheez TV” and has guest starred in other Australian TV series including as “Home And Away,” “Wild Side,” “Head Start,” and “Spellbinder.” She appeared in Australian feature films “The Dish” and “Lost Things,” as well as in theatre productions. As Lenka Kripac, she was a member of the Australian electronic-rock crossover band Decoder Ring for two of their albums. She then moved to California in 2007. After adopting ... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Lenka
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
On: Unique
$0.99 Buy Song
Gravity Rides Everything
On: Gravity Rides Everything (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
All My Bells Are Ringing
On: The Hotel Café Presents...Winter Songs
$1.29 Buy Song
The Show
On: Lenka
$1.29 Buy Song
Bring Me Down
On: Lenka
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>