Related Artists

Gilberto Gil


Jorge Ben

Lenine


Home > Music > L > Lenine


Birth Name: Osvaldo Lenine Macedo Pimentel
Born: 1959/02/02
Birth Place: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Years Active: 1982 - present
Genres: MPB, Alternative Rock

Lenine, artist name of Osvaldo Lenine Macedo Pimentel (born 2 February 1959) is a Brazilian singer-songwriter from Recife, Pernambuco. In 2005, he has won two Latin Grammy Awards for "Best Brazilian Contemporary Album" and "Best Brazilian Song".

Music:
Listen to Lenine
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hoje Eu Quero Sair So
On: Beleza Tropical 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Relampiano
On: Contaminados
$0.99 Buy Song
Distantes Demais
On: Contaminados
$0.99 Buy Song
Miedo
On: Contaminados
$0.99 Buy Song
Martelo Bigorna
On: Labiata (International Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lenine
Lenine