Related Artists

Lene Alexandra


Home > Music > L > Lene Alexandra


Birth Name: Lene Alexandra Øien
Born: 1981/10/29
Birth Place: Norway
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Pop

Lene Alexandra Øien (born October 29, 1981 in Trøgstad, Norway) is a Norwegian singer, and former model for FHM magazine, as well a former Norwegian lad's mags Lek and Cats model. She began her musical career in 2007 at age 25 when she released her first single entitled "My Boobs Are OK". The single charted in several European countries and broke the top 10 in Norway and Finland. Alexandra speaks Norwegian as well as English and Swedish and has done promotion in both Norwegian and English alike.

Music:
Listen to Lene Alexandra
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sillycone Valley
On: Welcome To Sillycone Valley
$0.99 Buy Song
Party Starter
On: Welcome To Sillycone Valley
$0.99 Buy Song
Sexy, Naughty, Bitchy Me
On: Welcome To Sillycone Valley
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Just a Tease
On: Welcome To Sillycone Valley
$0.99 Buy Song
Hot Boy Hot Girl
On: Welcome To Sillycone Valley
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>