Related Artists

Alesha Dixon


Shontelle


IYAZ


Gabriella Cilmi


Example


Taio Cruz


Freemasons


Tinchy Stryder


Agnes


Sugababes

Lemar


Home > Music > L > Lemar


Birth Name: Lemar Obika
Born: 1978/04/04
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Soul, R&B

Lemar Obika (born 4 April 1978 in London, England), professionally known simply as Lemar, is an English soul and R&B singer-songwriter and vocal producer who has had a run of chart success in the UK, Europe and Australia. He rose to fame after finishing in third place on the first series of British talent show Fame Academy, which was won by David Sneddon.

Music:
Listen to Lemar
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: If There's Any Justice
On: Big Karaoke Hits, Vol.43
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Not That Easy
On: It's Not That Easy (Single)
$9.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Don't Give It Up
On: Karaoke Dance: No Dream Impossible
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Another Day
On: Karaoke Pop: Open Sesame
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: If There's Any Justice
On: Karaoke Soul: Ain't That Just The Way
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
Lemar
View All Pictures >>