Related Artists

Cockney Rejects


DJ Paul


DJ Bobo


Agnostic Front


Eros Ramazzotti


DJ Vadim

Leila K.


Home > Music > L > Leila K.


Birth Name: Laila El Khalifi
Born: 1971/09/06
Birth Place: Bergsjön, Gothenburg, Sweden
Years Active: 1989-1999
Genres: Pop, Eurodance

Laila El Khalifi (born September 6, 1971, Bergsjön, Gothenburg) better known by her stage name Leila K, is a Swedish Eurodance singer and former rapper of Moroccan descent.

Music:
Listen to Leila K.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: C'mon Now
On: Karaoke Dance: No Dream Impossible
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Open Sesame
On: Karaoke Pop: Open Sesame
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello Afrika (Fast Blast Club Mix)
On: The Very Best Of 1990 - 1997
$0.99 Buy Song
Rude Boy (Stonebridge Radio)
On: Rude Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
Rude Boy (Stonebridge Club Mix)
On: Rude Boy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>