Related Artists

Cannonball Adderley


Bill Evans


Grady Tate


Charlie Parker


Art Blakey


Dexter Gordon


Grant Green


Freddie Hubbard


Wayne Shorter


Thelonious Monk

Lee Morgan


Home > Music > L > Lee Morgan


Birth Name: Edward Lee Morgan
Born: 1938/07/10
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Died: 1972/02/19
Genres: Bebop, Hard Bop

Edward Lee Morgan (July 10, 1938, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - February 19, 1972, New York City) was an American hard bop trumpeter.

Music:
Listen to Lee Morgan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hey Chico
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
Somethin' Cute
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
Rainy Night
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
Sweet Honey Bee
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
The Murphy Man
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>