Related Artists

Vybz Kartel


Busy Signal


Mavado


Bounty Killer


Sizzla


Garnett Silk


I Wayne


Jah Cure


Assassin


Cham

Tommy Lee


Home > Music > L > Lee, Tommy


Birth Name: Thomas Lee Bass
Born: 1962/10/03
Birth Place: Athens, Greece
Years Active: 1981-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Glam Metal, Rap Metal, Nu Metal, Electro House

Thomas Lee Bass (aka Tommy Lee) (born October 3, 1962) is an American musician, and founding member of glam metal band Mötley Crüe. As well as being the band's long-term drummer, Lee founded rap-metal band Methods of Mayhem, and has pursued solo musical projects. He has also been married to actresses Heather Locklear and Pamela Anderson, with whom he had two children.

Music:
Listen to Tommy Lee
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Good Times
On: Tommyland: The Ride
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello, Again
On: Tommyland: The Ride
$0.99 Buy Song
Tryin To Be Me
On: Tommyland: The Ride
$0.99 Buy Song
Sister Mary
On: Tommyland: The Ride
$0.99 Buy Song
The Butler
On: Tommyland: The Ride
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
Lee,_Tommy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2006-08-18 10th and Wolf
2007 Battleground Earth: Ludacris VS. Tommy Lee
2007 Scream 2007
2007 Scream Awards 2007
2006 VH1 Big in '06 Awards
2006 2006 American Music Awards
2006 34th Annual American Music Awards
2004 Big in 04
More Credits >>