Related Artists

Jermaine Dupri


Chingy


J-Kwon


Will Smith


Petey Pablo


Terror Squad


The Pussycat Dolls


Dem Franchize Boyz


Trillville


Naughty By Nature

Murphy Lee


Home > Music > L > Lee, Murphy


Birth Name: Torhi Harper
Born: 1982/12/19
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Murphy Lee (born Torhi Harper, December 18, 1978 in St. Louis, Missouri) is rap artist, and part of the hip-hoop group St. Lunatics. In addition to his music career, Lee runs his own record label, U C Me Entertainment. Lee formed St. Lunatics with fellow rappers Nelly, Ali, Kyjuan and City Spud and the group gained some attention with their hit song, “Gimmie What You Got,” however record deal offers were slow to come in. Nelly was the first to part ways with the other band members after being offered a solo record deal. St. Lunatics released their debut album, “Free City,” in 2001, and followed up five years later with their second offering, “Who's The Boss,” in 2006. Lee began... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Murphy Lee
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sample Dat Ass
On: Jackpot (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Wat Da Hook Gon Be (Edited)
On: Universal Smash Hits, Vol.3
$1.29 Buy Song
Good Evening (Radio Edit)
On: Good Evening
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Evening
On: Good Evening (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Shake Ya Tailfeather
On: Bad Boys II - The Soundtrack (Parental Adviso…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy
Lee,_Murphy