Related Artists

Ben Kweller


Mike Doughty


Guster


M. Ward


Rilo Kiley


Spoon


Aimee Mann


Rhett Miller


Mason Jennings


Donavon Frankenreiter

Ben Lee


Home > Music > L > Lee, Ben


Birth Name: Benjamin Michael Lee
Born: 1978/09/11
Birth Place: Sydney, Australia
Genres: Indie Pop

Benjamin Michael "Ben" Lee (born 11 September 1978 in Sydney, Australia) is an ARIA Award winning musician and actor. Lee began his career as a musician at the age of 14 with the Sydney band Noise Addict, but focused on his solo career when the band broke up. He appeared as the protagonist in the Australian film ''The Rage in Placid Lake'' (2003). To date, Lee has released seven solo studio albums.

Music:
Listen to Ben Lee
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Friday On My Mind
On: EasyFever: A Tribute To The Easybeats & Stevi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Catch My Disease
On: Just Friends - Music From The Motion Picture
$1.29 Buy Song
Itchycoo Park
On: I Shot Andy Warhol (Music From And Inspired B…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Me Like The World Is Ending
On: Ripe
$1.29 Buy Song
American Television
On: Ripe
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
Lee,_Ben
View All Pictures >>


Videos: