Related Artists

The Letter Black


Nightwish


Lacuna Coil


Filter


Avril Lavigne


Panic! At The Disco


Evanescence


Marilyn Manson


Sparklehorse


Flyleaf

Amy Lee


Home > Music > L > Lee, Amy


Birth Name: Amy Lynn Lee
Born: 1981/12/13
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Alternative Metal

Amy Lynn Hartzler (née Lee; born December 13, 1981), better known as Amy Lee, is an American singer-songwriter and classically trained pianist. She is co-founder and lead vocalist of the rock band Evanescence. Her influences range from classical musicians such as Mozart to modern artists like Björk, Tori Amos, Danny Elfman and Plumb.

Music:
Listen to Amy Lee
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
To Damn Any Man
On: Touching The Sky
$0.99 Buy Song
Shadow To Light
On: Touching The Sky
$0.99 Buy Song
On A Birth Certificate (A Space On The Page)
On: Touching The Sky
$0.99 Buy Song
Holding To Life
On: Touching The Sky
$0.99 Buy Song
I Burn Again
On: Touching The Sky
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
Lee,_Amy
View All Pictures >>