Related Artists

Stretch Money


Made West Entertainment


LeToya


Scrill


Tynisha Keli


Musiq

LeToya Luckett


Home > Music > L > LeToya Luckett


Birth Name: LeToya Nicole Luckett
Born: 1981/03/11
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop Soul

LeToya Nicole Luckett (born March 11, 1981), known professionally as LeToya, is an American R&B singer-songwriter and actress. She was a member of the R&B female group Destiny's Child, with whom she won two Grammy Awards and released many successful commercial recordings. After signing a record deal with Capitol Records, she gave bop to a successful solo career. Her solo debut album, ''LeToya'' (2006), topped the U.S. ''Billboard'' 200 albums chart in July 2006 and was certified platinum by the RIAA in December 2006. The single, "Torn", achieved records on BET's top ten countdown show ''106 & Park''. She was also named "One of the Best New Artists of 2006" by AOL and the "Top Songwriter of 2... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to LeToya Luckett
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
She Likes (Feat. Pleasure P & Letoya Luckett)
On: Wet N Da Mood 12 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams…
$0.99 Buy Song
When I Had The Chance
On: Contact
$1.29 Buy Song
When I Had The Chance
On: When I Had The Chance
$1.29 Buy Song
She Don't (Feat. Letoya Luckett) (Screwed & C…
On: Wet N Da Mood 6 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams)…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don’t Make Me Wait
On: Don't Make Me Wait
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>