Related Artists

Kim Burrell


James Fortune & FIYA


Earnest Pugh


Vanessa Bell Armstrong


Walter Hawkins


Vickie Winans


Marvin Winans


The Rance Allen Group


Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers


James Fortune

Le'Andria Johnson


Home > Music > L > Le'Andria Johnson


Birth Name: null
Birth Place: null
Years Active: null
Genres: Null

Le’Andria Johnson (born January 23, 1983) is an American gospel singer from Orlando, Florida who was the winner of the Season 3 of the BET reality show contest “Sunday Best” in June 2010. Johnson's debut album, “The Awakening of Le'Andria Johnson,” was released via Music World Gospel in 2011. It featured the single, “Jesus,” which was produced by Chuck Harmony. The album entered at #1 on the Billboard Gospel Albums chart, #3 on the Independent Albums chart and at #26 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart.

Music:
Listen to Le'Andria Johnson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I'm Living (Instrumental)
On: The Experience (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song
Revival Fire Fall (Instrumental)
On: The Experience (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Introduce God (Instrumental)
On: The Experience (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song
Joy (Instrumental)
On: The Experience (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song
My Story Continues (Instrumental)
On: The Experience (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>