Related Artists

Krayzie Bone


Bizzy Bone


Yukmouth


Kurupt


Tha Eastsidaz


X-Raided


Triple Six Mafia


Tha Dogg Pound


Nipsey Hussle


Do Or Die

Layzie Bone


Home > Music > L > Layzie Bone


Birth Name: Steven Howse
Born: 1975/09/23
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1989 to present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Steven Howse was born on September 23, 1974 and is a rapper and hip-hop artist known by his stage name Layzie Bone, who rose to fame in the hip-hop group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony. Layzie is also known as L-Burna and The #1 Assassin, and is the younger brother of fellow group member Flesh-N-Bone. In addition to his solo career and his work with Bone Thugs-n-Harmony, Layzie Bone is also the member of the rap group Bone Brothers and CEO of the record label Harmony Howse Entertainment. Bones Thugs -n-Harmony put out the album, “Faces Of Death” on the indie label, Stoney Burke, in 1993 before relocating to Los Angeles. Once settled the group began working with prominent producer, and rapper, Eazy... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Layzie Bone
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
This Ain't Livin'
On: Mo Thugs III: The Mothership (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
Everything Green
On: Mo Thugs III: The Mothership (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
Seldom Seen
On: Mo Thugs III: The Mothership (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Backyard
On: Mo Thugs III: The Mothership (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
Way Back
On: 5th Dog Let Loose (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone
Layzie_Bone


Videos: