Related Artists

Will Downing


Paul Taylor


Eric Benét


Regina Belle


Kim Waters


The Deele


Incognito


Gerald LeVert


Phyllis Hyman


Alexander O'Neal

Kenny Lattimore


Home > Music > L > Lattimore, Kenny


Birth Name: Kenneth Lee Lattimore
Born: 1967/04/10
Birth Place: Washington, DC
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: R&B, Gospel, Jazz

Kenny Lattimore (born April 10, 1970) is an American R&B singer. Among his most popular hits were “Never Too Busy” and “For You”. After a stint as a member of the R&B group Maniquin, Kenny regrouped and released his debut album Kenny Lattimore on Columbia Records in 1996. That set boasted a pair of Top 20 hits “Never Too Busy” and the perennial wedding favorite “For You”. The huge success of the album earned Lattimore a win for Best New Artist at the NAACP Image Awards in 1996. He followed his debut up with another critically-acclaimed set of smoldering soul music when From The Soul Of Man was released in 1998, yielding the hits “Days Like Thisâ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kenny Lattimore
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
This Time of Year
On: Jermaine Dupri Presents Twelve Soulful Nights…
$0.99 Buy Song
Joy
On: Days Like This: The Best Of Kenny Lattimore
$0.99 Buy Song
Heaven And Earth
On: Days Like This: The Best Of Kenny Lattimore
$0.99 Buy Song
Days Like This
On: Days Like This: The Best Of Kenny Lattimore
$1.29 Buy Song
Tomorrow
On: Days Like This: The Best Of Kenny Lattimore
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
Lattimore,_Kenny
View All Pictures >>


Videos: