Related Artists

Audio Adrenaline

Jaci Velasquez

Rebecca St. James

Brandon Heath



Nichole Nordeman

Francesca Battistelli

Stacie Orrico

Michael W. Smith

Rachael Lampa

Home > Music > L > Lampa, Rachael

Birth Name: Rachael Maureen Lampa
Born: 1985/01/08
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Pop, CCM Rock

Rachael Maureen Lampa (born January 8, 1985) is a Dove award winning American Christian singer-songwriter, record producer, and occasional actress. She rose to fame in 2000 with her debut album ''Live For You'', winning a Dove Award as well as achieving four number one singles including "Blessed, "Shaken", "God Loves You", and "Live for You". She was also named the #1 Young New Female Artist by CCM Magazine and made appearances on ''The Tonight Show'' and ''The View''. Rachael has released three studio albums, ''Live For You'', ''Kaleidoscope'', and ''Rachael Lampa''. She has also released one remix album, ''Blur'', one greatest hits album, ''Blessed: The Best of Rachael Lampa'', and one ext... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Rachael Lampa
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Think Of Me
On: Song Cinema
$0.99 Buy Song
Day Of Freedom
On: Live For You
$0.99 Buy Song
Live For You
On: Live For You
$0.99 Buy Song
Always Be My Home
On: Live For You
$0.99 Buy Song
God Loves You
On: Live For You
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>