Related Artists

Lee Ann Womack


Terri Clark


Gretchen Wilson


Carrie Underwood


The Band Perry


Martina McBride


Kellie Pickler


Sugarland


SHeDAISY


Lady Antebellum

Miranda Lambert


Home > Music > L > Lambert, Miranda


Birth Name: Miranda Leigh Lambert
Born: 1983/11/10
Birth Place: Lindale, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Country

Miranda Leigh Lambert (born November 10, 1983 in Longview, Texas) is an American country music artist who gained fame as a finalist on the 2003 season of “Nashville Star,” where she finished in third place and later signed to Epic Records. In 2001, Lambert released a self-titled and self-financed independent album. After gaining exposure as the third-place winner of the television competition “Nashville Star,” Lambert signed with Epic Nashville in 2004. Lambert's debut major-label album, “Kerosene,” was released in March 2005. Its debut single, "Me and Charlie Talking," reached #27 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart and the album debuted at #1 on the Billboard Top Country ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Miranda Lambert
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Me And Charlie Talking (Radio Edit)
On: Me And Charlie Talking (Radio Edit)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bare Skin Rug (Featuring Miranda Lambert)
On: Startin' Fires
$1.29 Buy Song
The House That Built Me
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 34 (Bonus …
$1.29 Buy Song
Draggin' The River (Feat. Miranda Lambert)
On: All About Tonight
$1.29 Buy Song
America The Beautiful
On: America The Beautiful
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
Lambert,_Miranda
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Television:
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 2014 CMT Music Awards
2013 ACM Presents: An All-Star Salute to the Troops
2013 CMT Music Awards
2013 George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away
2013 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular
2013 The 2014 Billboard Music Awards
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2013 The 49th Academy of Country Music Awards
More Credits >>