Related Artists

Kris Allen


Jason Derulo


Ke$ha


Amy Winehouse


David Cook


Kelly Clarkson


David Archuleta


Cher


Demi Lovato


Taio Cruz

Adam Lambert


Home > Music > L > Lambert, Adam


Birth Name: Adam Mitchel Lambert
Born: 1982/01/29
Birth Place: San Diego, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock, Rock

Adam Mitchel Lambert (born January 29, 1982) is an American singer, songwriter and actor from San Diego, California. In May 2009, he finished as the runner-up on the eighth season of “American Idol.” After Lambert's coming in second place on “American Idol,” Rufftown Recordings released a demo album of recordings made prior to his being a contestant on the show. The album, “Take One,” was released in 2009. It debuted and peaked on the Billboard 200 Albums chart at #72. Lambert's mainstream debut album, “For Your Entertainment,” was released one week after “Take One,” in 2009 via RCA Records. The album debuted at #3 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. It featured the lead... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Adam Lambert
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Whataya Want From Me
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 33 (Bonus …
$1.29 Buy Song
If I Had You
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol.36
$1.29 Buy Song
Another Lonely Night
On: Another Lonely Night
$1.29 Buy Song
No Boundaries
On: No Boundaries (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Time For Miracles
On: Time For Miracles (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
Lambert,_Adam
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:





Popular Television:
2013 2013 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2013 The iHeartRadio Music Festival
2012 VH1 Divas
2010 Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys
2009 2009 American Music Awards
2009 37th Annual American Music Awards
2009 Barbara Walters Presents: The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2009
2008 RuPaul's Drag Race
More Credits >>